Legal Notice

Privacy Policy

Ownership

It is present and informed to all users of the website, hereinafter user, that the owner of the website https://busilevel.com hereinafter busilevel.com or BUSILEVEL is Sonia B. with NIF 4833****L .

In this space, the USER will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relations between the users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. BUSILEVEL As the person in charge of this website, it assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and clients with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of our users. This website, therefore, strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the https://busilevel.com website, including the content and services made available on them. Any person who accesses the web, https://busilevel.com (“User”) agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time of the https://busilevel.com portal.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read our Cookies Policy

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with https://busilevel.com. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.
The use of the website for illegal or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website is prohibited. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited: Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless you have the authorization of its legitimate owners; Any violation of the rights of the provider or of the legitimate owners; Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In using the web, https://busilevel.com, the User agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of https://busilevel.com or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (indicate domain) or prevent, in any way, the normal use of the web. However, the User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, https://busilevel.com cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations. in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to https://busilevel.com may be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to https://busilevel.com, assuming all technical, organizational measures and security that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.
Communication between users and https://busilevel.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that user confidentiality is guaranteed.

CLAIMS

https://busilevel.com informs that there are claim forms available to users and customers. The User may make claims by requesting their claim form or by sending an email to  info@busilevel.com  indicating their name and surname, the service and/or product purchased and stating the reasons for their claim.

The user/buyer may notify us of the claim, either by email to:  info@busilevel.com , if desired by attaching the following claim form: The service/product: Acquired on the day: User name: User address: User's signature (only if submitted on paper): Date: Reason for the claim:

CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM

In case it may be of interest to you, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link:  http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of https://busilevel.com. The user agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by https://busilevel.com.
The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing but not limited to the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof), podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights due to the introduction of certain content on the web, they must notify this circumstance to https://busilevel.com indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party who owns the allegedly infringed rights, or indicate the representation with which he acts in the event that the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

EXTERNAL LINKS

The pages of the https://busilevel.com website could provide links to other own websites and content owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links. https://busilevel.com is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User by accessing said links.
Likewise, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and the user is not identified.

Information provided on these sponsored Sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on those Sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we highly recommend Users to carefully review the privacy policies of affiliate links.
The User who intends to establish any technical link device from his website to the https://busilevel.com portal must obtain the prior written authorization of https://busilevel.com The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between https://busilevel.com and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by https://busilevel.com of its contents or services

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The Provider does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and content;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not responsible under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between https://busilevel.com with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts.

This Legal Notice is subject to current Spanish legislation.

If necessary, in the event of any type of legal dispute,  BUSILEVEL  and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, will submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the User's domicile for any dispute that may arise.

In the event that the user is domiciled outside of Spain,  BUSILEVEL  and the user will submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of Orense (Spain).

LINKS OR LINKS

This website includes links or links to third party sites. The pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed nor are they subject to controls by us, so  BUSILEVEL  cannot be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures adopted regarding their privacy or the treatment of your personal data or others that may arise.

For all these reasons, we recommend that you carefully read the conditions of use, privacy policy, legal notices and/or similar of these sites.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

In exercising your right as the owner of this website, we inform you that  BUSILEVEL  is not responsible in any case for the following:

The quality of the service, the speed of access, the correct operation or the availability or continuity of operation of the page.

The existence of viruses, malware, malicious or harmful programs in the content.

The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice.

The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on this website.

Of the damages that could come from the illegal or improper use of this blog.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

This website complies with current regulations on data protection, which means that, as a user, you must give your express consent before providing us with personal data through the different forms made available in the sections of our page.

To do this, for the sake of transparency and the exercise of your right, our duty is to inform you about the personal data that we collect, store and process and for what purposes, having the possibility of freely revoking your consent at any time.

All this information can be found in our  PRIVACY POLICY.

COOKIES POLICY

As we inform you as soon as you access our website, this site uses its own and third-party cookies in order to provide you with the best user experience and develop our activity.

At any time, you will have the option to configure your browser to reject the use of these cookies that, in some cases, will affect your user experience.

To access complete information on the use of cookies on this website, their purpose and their rejection, you can consult our  COOKIES POLICY .

CONTACT

In the event that any User has any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments about the https://busilevel.com portal, please contact  info@busilevel.com

On behalf of the team that we form at BUSILEVEL, we thank you for the time spent reading this Legal Notice.